Cook Inlet Kennel Club – Sunday, July 31, 2022

Show name: Cook Inlet Kennel Club
Location: Palmer, AK
Date of the show: Sunday, July 31, 2022
Total entry: 485
Best Show Judge: Ms. Gay Kuehnel-Hisatake
Show photographer(s):
Meg Callea • Email: [email protected]

Reg Dog: GCHP Lk Michigan Im yours [Dog]
Raising: Australian shepherd
Controller: Megan Hof
Owner: Marcie & Rick Boomsliter
Breeder: Marcie Boomsliter, Suzanne Ritter, Carol Hawkins & Jenny Woelzlein

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Springwinds A cold night [Bitch]
Reserve breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Reserve manager:
Reserve Owner: S Walsh & J Langseth

Jock Judge’s name: Mrs. Joyce A. Vanek

Total entry: 76
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Dream His Straight Up All In [Dog]
Raising: Brittany
Administrator :
Owner: K Rickard
Breeder: K, L & T Rickard
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Tamarack Limoncello UD JH AXP AJP [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Administrator :
Owner: J&D Schloeder
#3-
Dog Reg: Valhallas Bebe Be Mine [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Administrator :
Owner: Mary Pemberton
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cherrikys Joe Friday CD PCD BN RI RATS CZ8B CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Administrator :
Owner: S Petry & C Finch
Breeder: S Petry & C Finch

Dog Judge’s name: Ms Christine Erickson

Total entry: 35
#1-
Reg Dog: GCH Juba Lees followed by a CGC Moonshadow [Dog]
Raising: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Administrator :
Owner: A&E Mullen
Breeder: J & J Cavaness & K Williams
#2-
Dog Reg: CH James Junior V. Grunsven [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Administrator :
Owner: B Brandt & D Coker
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Daturas Alii Ak Sea Of Diamonds [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (long hair)
Administrator :
Owners: T Parry, V McConnell, V Allison and E Karst
#4-
Dog Reg: Legendary Hero of Sun Peaks Katagnik CA SCN TKN [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Administrator :
Owner: T Dennison
Breeder: J Shannon & N Phillips

Work Judge’s name: Mrs. Joyce A. Vanek

Total entry: 104
#1-
Reg Dog: Bear Mountains Day Trip [Dog]
Raising: bernese mountain dog
Administrator :
Owner: E Warnick, L Hyden & J Edwards
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Halestorm N Vanderbilts ready for summer [Bitch]
Race: Samoyed
Administrator :
Owner: T Hale & J Elford
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Hauerdanes Americas Favorite Angel [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Administrator :
Owner: A Netzel & T Hauer-Wylie
Breeder: T Hauer-Wylie
#4-
Dog Reg: Alii Aks Supernova in the Sky CGCA CGCU [Bitch]
Breed: Akita
Administrator :
Owner: V McConnell, V Marsh & E Karst

Terrier Judge’s name: Ms Christine Erickson

Total entry:
#1-
Reg Dog: Camcrest Speaker of the House [Bitch]
Raising: West Highland White Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: S. Cambell
#2-
Dog Reg: Alascarins Diamond is a girl’s best friend [Dog]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: K Carmen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Palancars Stirling OHanluan Of Krisma [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: J Hoch, M Eimer & L Grier
Breeder: T Johnson
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Fullthrottles Eat Your Heart [Bitch]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: B Erickson & C O’Donnell
Breeder: K&A Silva

Toy Judge’s name: Mr. John C. Ramirez

Total entry: 58
#1-
Reg Dog: CH Dan-Star-Kom Merry Russian Lord [Dog]
Raising: Pomeranian
Controller: Celeste Madison
Owner: C Madison
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Shaws Heart Of Gold [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Administrator :
Owner: M Byrmer & P Shaw
Breeder: Peg Shaw
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Talismans You Stole My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Havanese
Administrator :
Owner: B Wallace & R Foley
Breeder: R & T Foley, C McDowell & J Palach
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Lalasa N Zhens Comin In Hot OA AXJ NF CGC [Bitch]
Race: Chinese Crested
Administrator :
Owner: L & L Pabst & C Clouse
Breeder: L & L Pabst & C Clouse

Not athletic Judge’s name: Douglas Gaudin

Total entry: 91
#1-
Reg Dog: CH Springwinds A cold night [Bitch]
Raising: Xoloitzcuintli
Administrator :
Owner: S Walsh & J Langseth
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Allante Polar Star First On Front Street TKN [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Manager: Lindsey Dowling
Owner: T Swedo & J Kissling
Breeder: T Swedo & J Kissling
#3-
Dog Reg: Winter Solstices Cupids Arrow [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Administrator :
Owner: Emily Soule & Cy Xiong
#4-
Dog Reg: Lionhearts Neila Northern Spirit Song! [Bitch]
Breed: French Bulldog
Administrator :
Owner: Jana Miklos & Renee McCreary

Breeding Judge’s name: Mrs. Avery Gaudin

Total entry: 86
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHP Lk Michigan Im yours [Dog]
Raising: Australian shepherd
Controller: Megan Hof
Owner: Marcie & Rick Boomsliter
Breeder: Marcie Boomsliter, Suzanne Ritter, Carol Hawkins & Jenny Woelzlein
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Legion Of Boom De Bejaune [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Responsible: Stevie Collins
Owner: J Deaver, M Warcholik, P Weinmeister and M Weitz
Breeder: M Weitz & M Greenberg
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Tresta New Normal [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Administrator :
Owner: Petra Skapa
#4-
Dog Reg: Woodsides Northern Opulence [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd
Administrator :
Owner: K Koch


Please note that these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
La Chronique Canine is not responsible for errors or involuntary omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information about www.chroniquecanine.com is the exclusive property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the contents, in whole or in part, is not permitted without the permission of the publisher.

short url: https://chroniquecanine.com/?p=239976

Comments are closed.