Cook Inlet Kennel Club – Friday, July 29, 2022

Show name: Cook Inlet Kennel Club
Location: Palmer, AK
Date of the show: Friday, July 29, 2022
Total entry: 475
Best Show Judge: Dr. Vandra L. Huber
Show photographer(s):
Meg Callea • Email: [email protected]

Dog Reg: GCHP Lk Michigan Im yours [Dog]
Raising: Australian shepherd
Controller: Megan Hof
Owner: M&R Boomsliter
Breeder: M Boomsliter, S Ritter, C Hawkins & J Woelzlein

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Dan-Star-Kom Merry Russian Lord [Dog]
Reserve breed: Pomeranian
Reserve manager:
Reserve Owner: C Madison

Jock Judge’s name: Mrs. Avery Gaudin

Total entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Abhainns Keeper of the Quaich JH [Bitch]
Raising: Retriever (Labrador)
Administrator :
Owner: Linda & Steve Woods & Joanne Hanscom
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Keen Eyes Finishing Touch [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Administrator :
Owner: R Challans
#3-
Dog Reg: Alyeskas Stella Luna from Alaska [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Administrator :
Owner: T Carmen
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Dream His Straight Up All In [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Administrator :
Owner: K Rickard
Breeder: K, L & T Rickard

Dog Judge’s name: Douglas Gaudin

Total entry: 33
#1-
Reg Dog: CH Zabava Dendy Let It Snow [Bitch]
Raising: Borzoi
Administrator :
Owner: L Nagel
Breeder: J&M Michael & I&K Terra
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Juba Lees followed by a CGC Moonshadow [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Administrator :
Owner: A&E Mullen
Breeder: J & J Cavaness & K Williams
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Zia Impala Alaskan Amber Dream JC BCAT CGC [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Administrator :
Owner: R Eull
Breeder: Lois-Ann Snyder & Sally L Reigle
#4-
Dog Reg: CH James Junior V. Grunsven [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Administrator :
Owner: B Brandt & D Coker

Work Judge’s name: Douglas Gaudin

Total entry: 101
#1-
Reg Dog: GCHS Kaliyas Roger that! [Dog]
Raising: siberian husky
Administrator :
Owner: R Adler, S Weston & C & L Dowling
Breeder: K & J Brewer, R Adler & S Weston
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Von Marcs Epic Ride V Birch Creek RA FDC CA CGC TKI [Dog]
Breed: Rotweiler
Administrator :
Owner: T Tresino
Breeder: S Marples & H Marples
#3-
Dog Reg: Cadance N Marburls Midnight Alibi @ Acasa [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Administrator :
Owner: M Hatten & C Bartos
Breeder: C & H Bartos, B Stuckey & T Galle
#4-
Dog Reg: Bolders Minimum Safe Distance [Bitch]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Administrator :
Owner: C Eull

Terrier Judge’s name: Mrs. Avery Gaudin

Total entry: 32
#1-
Dog Reg: Lbks Mulecreek One Ring To Rule Them All RN [Dog]
Raising: American Staffordshire Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: T. Turnbull
Breeder: L Jagta & L Keller
#2-
Dog Reg: Camcrest House President [Bitch]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: S. Cambell
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Fullthrottles Eat Your Heart [Bitch]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: B Erickson & C O’Donnell
Breeder: K&A Silva
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Palancars Stirling OHanluan Of Krisma [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: J Hoch, M Eimer & L Grier
Breeder: T Johnson

Toy Judge’s name: Mrs. Avery Gaudin

Total entry: 61
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Dan-Star-Kom Merry Russian Lord [Dog]
Raising: Pomeranian
Administrator :
Owner: C Madison
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Lalasa N Zhens Comin In Hot OA AXJ NF CGC [Bitch]
Race: Chinese Crested
Administrator :
Owner: L & L Pabst & C Clouse
Breeder: L & L Pabst & C Clouse
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Baysides Christmas Gift To Go West RI NA MXJ XF DCAT TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Administrator :
Owner: J Gillean
Breeder: D Texter
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Askin Backstage Romance [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Havanese
Administrator :
Owner: A King

Not athletic Judge’s name: Ms. Gay Kuehnel-Hisatake

Total entry: 84
#1-
Dog Reg: Stone Run Afterglow suddenly came to Seaweaver RN [Bitch]
Raising: Poodle (Standard)
Administrator :
Owner: J Weaver & C Unger
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Snowood Dakota Galileo [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Administrator :
Owner: C Pflughoeft
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Skyfyres Havana Vacation [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Administrator :
Owner: L & D Shagen & G Keim
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Springwinds One Cold Night [Bitch]
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Administrator :
Owner: S Walsh & J Langseth

Breeding Judge’s name: Mr. Nathaniel Horn

Total entry: 86
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Lk Michigan Im yours [Dog]
Raising: Australian shepherd
Controller: Megan Hof
Owner: M&R Boomsliter
Breeder: M Boomsliter, S Ritter, C Hawkins & J Woelzlein
#2-
Dog Reg: Boreal Forensic Specialist [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Administrator :
Owner: M Frost & S Parsons
Breeder: Michael Eric Frost & Susan J Parsons
#3-
Dog Reg: Splendid Norse Goose From Chateau Rocher [Dog]
Breed: Beauceron
Administrator :
Owner: J Brown & C Dixon
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Taradells Legendary [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Administrator :
Owner: L. Dowling
Breeder: L Dowling, L Jeszweski & K Stevens


Please note that these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
La Chronique Canine is not responsible for errors or involuntary omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information about www.chroniquecanine.com is the exclusive property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the contents, in whole or in part, is not permitted without the permission of the publisher.

short url: http://chroniquecanine.com/?p=239683

Comments are closed.